Sarasa, always in your home.

1946
Jarusa
Spanish savoury snack on a stick
Spanish savoury snack on a stick

The best of combinations to enjoy an intense flavour of gherkin, red bell pepper, olive, chilli and baby onion.
privacy policy
Regulatory framework and compliance

ACEITUNAS SARASA S.A. informs the users of its website about its Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy, in accordance with Law 15/1999 of December 13, on the Protection of Data of a Personal Nature and the other applicable regulatory framework, in order that these may decide freely and voluntarily if they wish to furnish the personal data that is asked of them on the website.

ACEITUNAS SARASA S.A. reserves itself the right to amend it in accordance with its criterion, due to a change in legislation, jurisprudence or in business practice. If any manner of change were made, the new text will be published in this same place, where the user will be able to have knowledge of its new policy. In any event, the relationship with the users shall be governed by the regulations in force at the precise moment that the website is accessed.

Voluntary - Compulsory

Through its website, ACEITUNAS SARASA S.A. will not gather any kind of information about any person (for example, name, address, company, telephone number or email, personal information), unless the latter voluntarily decides to provide it (for example, through query forms, the inscription in seminars/courses, etc.).

The fields on the forms, in which their compulsory nature shall be stated, by means of assigning an asterisk or otherwise showing that they are considered absolutely necessary in order to provide the requested service, so that if all the required fields are not fill in, the user will not be provided the particular service offered on the website (including the registration service to the website).

Exemption from liability

The website of ACEITUNAS SARASA S.A. may contain links to other websites that are considered of great relevance or interest. The company is not liable for the privacy policies or the contents of other websites.

Ownership of the data. Right of cancellation, amendment and challenging.

Similarly, in compliance with the aforementioned law, you are informed that your personal data will be included in a file owned by ACEITUNAS SARASA S.A. for the handling and answering of inscription and registration application requests to the company's various services. You have the right to access, rectify and cancel the data according to the terms provided for under the law, which you may exercise by writing to ACEITUNAS SARASA S.A., which is responsible for the file, at the address Calle La Pedrera, nº6 31261 Andosilla, Navarre, Spain.

Security in the processing of the data

ACEITUNAS SARASA S.A. has adopted the security levels for the protection of the personal data as it is legally required, it has adopted the technical and organisational measures required by Royal Decree 994/1999, the Legislation on security measures for automated files containing data of a personal nature, and it has installed all the technical means and measures at its disposal in order to prevent the loss, the improper use, the alteration, the unauthorized access and the theft of the data provided in the website. However the user must be aware that on the Internet no security measures are impregnable.

Gathering and quality of the data.

The client commits itself to previously inform, to the persons of whom it facilitates personal data, of the contents of this personal data protection policy, furnishing them, if this were necessary, a printed copy of it.

When the data of a personal nature refers to a minor and are provided by him/her, ACEITUNAS SARASA S.A. shall presuppose that he/she has the consent of his/her legal guardians prior to the inclusion of the data in the forms provided. ACEITUNAS SARASA S.A. shall be exempt from any liability due to the breach of this requirement.

In compliance with the principle of personal data quality, expressed in article 4 of the LOPD (Data Protection Act), the user agrees to provide true, accurate, complete and up-to-date data, so that these truthfully relate to his/her situation.

When the data provided by the client are false, incomplete, not up-to-date or inaccurate, he/she shall be liable for any direct or indirect, material or immaterial damages, which could arise caused by this, to a third party or to ACEITUNAS SARASA S.A. or to such companies with which it may maintain a relationship that involves the said data. These latter reserve themselves the right to extinguish the services provided to the client, as well as any agreed contractual relationship, notwithstanding the other actions that may be applicable under the law.

Non-personal information stored automatically.

When our website is accessed, information may be gathered automatically (in other words, not from registration) that is not personally identifiable (for example, the type of Internet browser and the operating system used, the domain name of the originating website; the number of visits, the average visiting time to our website, the pages visited). Information that the company uses to improve the contents of the website.

The use of cookies

This website does not use associated cookies technology nor does it store any kind of information on the computer from which it is being accessed. Nor does it use any device to gather personalised information on the browsing habits of the users. However, ACEITUNAS SARASA S.A. reserves itself the right to its possible use in the future, for the sole purpose of facilitating browsing and usability to those accessing its website, appropriately informing to this regard.

Transfer of data

For the best performance of its services, ACEITUNAS SARASA S.A. is obliged to provide certain data of its customers (name, address, telephone, etc.) to other companies that collaborate with the providing of the service (carriers, financial institutions, etc.). In all cases that these are facilitated, they are those that are strictly necessary for the specific service to be provided.

ACEITUNAS SARASA
Calle La Pedrera, nº6 31261 Andosilla, Navarra España
Tel: +34 948 674 064   Fax: +34 948 674 654
  • XHTML 1.0 valid
  • CSS valid
  • Double-A level compliance with the Accessibility Guidelines for Web Content 2.0 (WCAG 2.0)
FEADER
Esta empresa ha recibido una ayuda cofinanciada por el Fondo Europeo Agrícola de Desarrollo Rural a través del PDR de Navarra 2014-2000
© 2012 Aceitunas Sarasa S.A.